+ If breaking up can be said to be the starting point of pain /

/ then before the final destination point, I’m willing to love once again +

|
o
s
t
.
I
n
.
|
o
v
e
.
. beyond your sight . i cried .


=+=+=
About Me =+=+=

++Name: +NuRuLAiN MuSa+
++School: +..GYPS..GYSS..SP..+
++Age: +18+
++Birthdate: +14 AuG 1986+
++Gender: +FeMaLe+
++Horoscope: +Le0+
++Status: +SiNgLe+
++Email: +hapiegal_ain@hotmail.com+

=+=+= Links =+=+=

++rInGx
++rInGx
++
++rInGx
++rInGx
++rInGx

=== TagBoard ===


<>
Powered by TagBoard Message Board
Name

URL or Email

Messages(smilies)

=== Archive ===

Sunday, June 20, 2004
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
2dae im veri reztlez..although i've work up at 12am juz now.. haix..get scoldin frm dad coz wake up too late..i oso dunno y nowadez haf now enuf slip...mayb..i slip late..hmm..nvm..ya... soo..juz given mi dad insulin jap..he said he felt pain... aiyoo.. i do d wrng mthd..datz y it feels pain...nid to imprv.. soo..haf to jap owez..coz..dez few dez..mi dad haf been takin d jap by himslf..im oni insert d medicine..at ferst..i owez..gif him d jap...but..d nurse azk him to do on hiz own..yeah..since den..till now..mi dad doin it himslf..oni juz nw..i feelz like wanna jap fer him..but..mi mthd waz wrng..haix..niwe.. der iz no side effects..Lucky!!..haix..veri d tirin..juz now..i played playstn..resident evil nemesis..hehez..nutin to do..played frm 1 pm till 6pm..ahakhz..hmmm..tml i'll b goin out wif mi frenz.ct & jun..we'll b goin fer window shppn..hehez...relez strez a bit.. mayb later..aftr dinner..i'll go & kol dem up..fer wad time to mit..k la..i better get goin..itz prayin time..bubye..

nurulain_musa sIgNx oFf 20.6.04

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
Thursday, June 10, 2004
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
2dae,nutin much hppn.Juz now,at noon,I went to poly alone for my eng prep lssn.Hmm...Diz my ferst year,but,I'm joinin diz poly without my oder clazzmates & bezt frenz.D rezt of dem preferz poly wich iz much nearer to deir homez.Unlike me,I prefer a bit far az I luv to travell. Yaa..so,laz year iz my 'laz year' to do group werk wif dem(my frenz);coz,diz year I'll b doin group werk wif new frenz.Hmmm...kind of missin d old daez;durin d secondary & primary schl life.However,hope dat diz upcomin yearz will b much more fun,xcitin,adventuroz & memorable xperienze.I'm hopin dat I'll oni nid to study for 3 yearz oni.Not more den dat.Coz, later it feelz like I'm bein left behind.Hehez.. :D
2dae,durin d eng prep lssn,I've make 2 new frenz.Dey r Siti Khadijah & ermmm... I can't rmmbr d oder prsn's name.If I'm not mistaken,her name waz Zaidah.I tink so.Niwe,both of dem r veri nize fren to hang out wif.Very cheerful & haf simple chrctrstc. But,for d whl lssn,I werk more wif Siti.Can't werk wif d oder gal coz we haf to werk in pairs.So,she'z werkin wif oder ppl. But,at laz,we did finish our so called 'mini robort'.Woohooo!!..
Okeyla,gtg for now.If later I'm free,I'll write again. Byez!

nurulain_musa sIgNx oFf 10.6.04

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
-::tw0 parallel lines mighttttt meet o0one ...day..::-
You knew I loved you.
You knew I cared.
Then,
Why when I needed you,
you were never there?

[x.im.stucked.on.you.x]

x One sMiiEx hIdEs a tHouSaNd tEarSxx

| rAn Up ThE dOoR, ClOsEd ThE sTA|Rs, WoRe My pYjAmAs, AnD pUt On MY pRaYeRs. tUrNeD oFF tHe |igHtS, aNd HoPpEd |NtO tHE bEd, a|| BeCoZ U K|SsEd m| gD n|tE... .:*-bRoKeNeD.hEaRt-`